Programming

 SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAYTHURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY 
6:00 AMClassical Music with Fred KormosClassical Music with Mike PenningtonClassical Music with Mike PenningtonClassical Music with Mike PenningtonClassical Music with Mike PenningtonClassical Music with Mike PenningtonClassical Music with Fred Kormos6:00 AM
7:00 AMWorking Women, hosted by Mike PenningtonM.V.P's, hosted by Mike Pennington7:00 AM
8:00 AMMusic of Faith & Inspiration, hosted by Fred KormosPause for Poetry
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Classical Music with Mike PenningtonClassical Music with Mike PenningtonPause for Poetry
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Pause for Poetry
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
8:00 AM
9:00 AMSunday Baroque, hosted by Suzanne BonaMorning Matinee
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Morning Matinee
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Morning Matinee
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Morning Matinee
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Morning Matinee
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
The Score, hosted by Edmund Stone9:00 AM
10:00 AMPause for Poetry
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Pause for Poetry
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Classical Music with Fred Kormos10:00 AM
11:00 AMClassical Music with Fred Kormos Classical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn Riley11:00 AM
12:00 PMClassical Music with Robert BruceMidday Mozart, hosted by
Mike Pennington
Bach & Sons, hosted by Dylan TylerLadies Who Lunch, hosted by Quinn RileyGrand Tour, hosted by Fred KormosStrike Up the Band, hosted by Jana Lee RossClassical Music with Robert Bruce12:00 PM
1:00 PMClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyRobert's Hour of Opera1:00 PM
2:00 PMPause for Poetry/Classical Music with Quinn Riley continuesClassical Music with Robert Bruce
2:00 PM
3:00 PM3:00 PM
4:00 PMClassical Music with Keith SimonBack in the Day, hosted by Fred KormosClassical Music with Michael CampionClassical Music with Michael CampionClassical Music with Michael Campion4:00 PM
5:00 PMThe Culture Zone, hosted by Keith SimonThe Unrush Hour, hosted by Keith SimonAmerican Landscapes, hosted by Michael CampionFriday Getaway, hosted by Mike Pennington5:00 PM
6:00 PMClassics for Kids, hosted by Michael CampionClassical Music with Keith SimonClassical Music with Dylan TylerDinner & a Movie, hosted by Quinn RileyClassical Music with Michael CampionConcierto, hosted by Frank Dominguez6:00 PM
6:30 PMNoises, Sounds and Sweet Airs, hosted by Michael Campion6:30 PM
7:00 PMThe Culture Zone, hosted by Keith SimonBack to Beethoven, hosted by Dylan TylerInstrumentality, hosted by Dylan TylerClassical Guitar Alive, hosted by Tony Morris7:00 PM
7:30 PMClassical Music with Michael Campion7:30 PM
8:00 PMNew York PhilharmonicPerformance Today, hosted by Fred ChildPerformance Today, hosted by Fred ChildPerformance Today, hosted by Fred ChildPerformance Today, hosted by Fred ChildPerformance Today, hosted by Fred ChildSaturday Evening Concert with Robert Bruce8:00 PM
9:00 PM9:00 PM
10:00 PM -
Midnight
KCME Nocturnes with Dave HastingsKCME Nocturnes with Dave HastingsKCME Nocturnes with Dave HastingsKCME Nocturnes with Dave HastingsKCME Nocturnes with Dave HastingsKCME Nocturnes with Dave HastingsKCME Nocturnes with Dave Hastings10:00 PM -
Midnight
Midnight - OvernightsClassical Overnights with Quinn RileyClassical Overnights with Dylan TylerClassical Overnights with Robert BruceClassical Overnights with Dylan TylerClassical Overnights with Robert BruceClassical Overnights with Mike PenningtonClassical Overnights with Mike PenningtonMidnight - Overnights

Classical KCME Special Broadcasts ~ 2018-2019 Season

Colorado Springs Philharmonic – Season Rebroadcasts start at 3:00 PM on Sundays, unless otherwise stated

  • July 14 | With Honor: Composers Who Served
  • August 4 | Life is Beautiful
  • August 11 | Barry Douglas ~ All Beethoven
  • August 18| Ravel’s Bolero

Chamber Orchestra of the Springs – Rebroadcasts start at 3:00 PM

  • Stay tuned for more . . .

Royal Opera House Covent Garden, London – Broadcasts start at 11:00 AM

  • July 13 – Andrea Chénier / Giordano

Lyric Opera of Chicago – Broadcasts start at 11:00 AM

  • August 17 – Norma / Bellini
  • August 24 – The Magic Flute / Mozart
  • August 31 – Lucia di Lammermoor / Donizetti
  • September 7 – Eugene Onegin / Tchaikovsky

Los Angeles Opera – Broadcasts start at 11:00 AM

  • October 5 – Don Carlo / Verdi
  • October 12 – The Tales of Hoffmann / Offenbach
  • October 19 – Macbeth / Verdi
  • October 26 – Carmen / Bizet