Programming

 SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAYTHURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY 
6:00 AMClassical Music with Fred KormosClassical Music with Mike PenningtonClassical Music with Mike PenningtonClassical Music with Mike PenningtonClassical Music with Mike PenningtonClassical Music with Mike PenningtonClassical Music with Fred Kormos6:00 AM
7:00 AMWorking Women, hosted by Mike PenningtonM.V.P's, hosted by Mike Pennington7:00 AM
8:00 AMMusic of Faith & Inspiration, hosted by Fred KormosPause for Poetry
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Classical Music with Mike PenningtonClassical Music with Mike PenningtonPause for Poetry
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Pause for Poetry
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
8:00 AM
9:00 AMSunday Baroque, hosted by Suzanne BonaMorning Matinee
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Morning Matinee
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Morning Matinee
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Morning Matinee
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Morning Matinee
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
The Score, hosted by Edmund Stone9:00 AM
10:00 AMPause for Poetry
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Pause for Poetry
| Classical Music with Mike Pennington
Classical Music with Fred Kormos10:00 AM
11:00 AMClassical Music with Fred Kormos Classical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn Riley11:00 AM
12:00 PMClassical Music with Robert BruceMidday Mozart, hosted by
Mike Pennington
Bach & Sons, hosted by Dylan TylerLadies Who Lunch, hosted by Quinn RileyGrand Tour, hosted by Fred KormosStrike Up the Band, hosted by Mike Van ArsdaleClassical Music with Robert Bruce12:00 PM
1:00 PMClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyClassical Music with Quinn RileyRobert Bruce's Hour of Opera1:00 PM
2:00 PMPause for Poetry/Classical Music with Quinn Riley continuesClassical Music with Robert Bruce
2:00 PM
3:00 PM3:00 PM
4:00 PMClassical Music with Keith SimonBack in the Day, hosted by Fred KormosClassical Music with Michael CampionClassical Music with Michael CampionClassical Music with Michael Campion4:00 PM
5:00 PMThe Culture Zone, hosted by Keith SimonThe Unrush Hour, hosted by Keith SimonAmerican Landscapes, hosted by Michael CampionFriday Getaway, hosted by Mike Pennington5:00 PM
6:00 PMClassics for Kids, hosted by Michael CampionClassical Music with Keith SimonClassical Music with Dylan TylerDinner & a Movie, hosted by Quinn Riley & Robert BruceClassical Music with Michael CampionConcierto, hosted by Frank Dominguez6:00 PM
6:30 PMNoises, Sounds and Sweet Airs, hosted by Michael Campion6:30 PM
7:00 PMThe Culture Zone, hosted by Keith SimonBack to Beethoven, hosted by George PrestonInstrumentality, hosted by Dylan TylerClassical Guitar Alive, hosted by Tony Morris7:00 PM
7:30 PMClassical Music with Michael Campion7:30 PM
8:00 PMNew York PhilharmonicPerformance Today, hosted by Fred ChildPerformance Today, hosted by Fred ChildPerformance Today, hosted by Fred ChildPerformance Today, hosted by Fred ChildPerformance Today, hosted by Fred ChildCollector's Corner, hosted by Henry Fogel8:00 PM
9:00 PM9:00 PM
10:00 PM - OvernightsClassical Overnights with KCMEClassical Overnights with KCMEClassical Overnights with KCMEClassical Overnights with KCMEClassical Overnights with KCMEClassical Overnights with KCMEClassical Overnights with KCME10:00 PM - Overnights

 Classical KCME Special Broadcasts ~ 2018-2019 Season

LIVE from the Colorado Springs Philharmonic – Broadcasts start at 2:30 PM

  • January 27th | Masterworks Concert: Swan Lake
  • March 3rd | Masterworks Concert: Rachmaninoff-Third Symphony
  • March 24th | Signature Series: Sergei Vassiliev-Mozart Clarinet Concerto
  • April 7th | Masterworks Concert: Life Is Beautiful
  • April 29th | Signature Series: Barry Douglas ~ All Beethoven
  • May 19th | Masterworks Concert: Boléro

Chamber Orchestra of the Springs – Rebroadcasts start at 3:00 PM

  • January 13th | Tangents
  • March 10th | International Dances
  • March 31st | Sing and Shout